Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Amanda Kemp – Daisychain Aesthetics uses and protects any information that you give Amanda Kemp – Daisychain Aesthetics when you use this website.

Amanda Kemp – Daisychain Aesthetics is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Amanda Kemp – Daisychain Aesthetics may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 18 November 2019.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@daisychainaesthetics.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Amanda Kemp – Daisychain Aesthetics, 69 Cantieslaw, East Kilbride

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Daisy Chain Aesthetics
5.0
Based on 12 reviews
powered by Facebook
Laura Watson
Laura Watson
2020-10-08T13:51:21+0000
I went to Amanda for my lip filler, she was very... professional & explained everything to me. I felt totally safe and wouldnt hesitate to recommend her. The premises where also very clean. I will defo be back!read more
Robyn McNaught
Robyn McNaught
2020-08-26T11:18:17+0000
Had my lips done by Amanda and would highly... recommend her, so nice and amazing at what she does, my lips are exactly what I asked for and look amazing. Would definitely recommend!read more
Katy McGeachy
Katy McGeachy
2020-06-28T15:20:55+0000
Such a friendly helpful lady runs this page -... great advice, tips and information- thank you Amanda xread more
Lynn Dwyer
Lynn Dwyer
2020-02-14T09:51:34+0000
Cannot recommend Amanda enough. I have had three... treatments now and I am always her the moon with the results. A true professional, she takes the time to listen and understand what you want to achieve and is completely honest with her advice. The treatment room was immaculate and and I was made to feel completely at ease before, during and after my treatment. Would not consider going anywhere else now that I have found the perfect practitioner. Thank you so much for taking such good care of me Amanda and I will see you again soon. 😁 xxread more
Sandra Grubb
Sandra Grubb
2020-02-09T18:29:11+0000
Amanda was excellent..explains everything step by... step..delighted with results..would recommend very highlyread more
Joanne Lawson
Joanne Lawson
2020-01-07T20:18:45+0000
I had cheek fillers done by Amanda two weeks ago... and I can't recommend her enough. The level of care and attention given was of the highest standard and I felt at ease the whole time. The areas she treated were exactly where I needed them and I got the perfect result I was looking for.read more
Ali Cia
Ali Cia
2020-01-06T14:24:43+0000
Highly recommend, very thorough and I am... extremely pleased with my treatment!read more
Mark Bradford
Mark Bradford
2019-12-18T20:18:52+0000
Lovely watching the lovely Amanda treating her... client tonight at Aesthetox with the fabulous Sunekos treatment a diligent, safe and excellent injector and so motivated.Mark Bradford for Aesthetox.comread more
Kirsty Atherton
Kirsty Atherton
2019-11-25T22:31:51+0000
Amanda has done an amazing job keeping me calm... and relaxed loving my new lips xxread more
Lena O'Neill
Lena O'Neill
2019-11-25T22:18:31+0000
Amanda is a very good friend of mine which made... it very easy for me to choose her to give me some new 👄 I wouldn’t trust anyone else! She always puts me at ease and listens to what I want. Even though we r friends she’s still remains professional and is so gentle! Would highly recommend for anyone looking for facial aesthetics! She’s just amazing at what she does 💋💋💋read more
KT Wthrl
KT Wthrl
2019-09-04T06:43:51+0000
Would absolutely recommend Amanda at daisy chain... aesthetics! Amanda is very good at putting clients at ease in a very natural and friendly way, explained everything in full details to make sure it is 100% what you want to do. Thank you so much for my treatment I have a whole new confidence 😘 and the results are fabulous!! Xxxxread more
Lor Meg
Lor Meg
2019-09-03T21:04:27+0000
."Amanda is so patient and calm.. she explains... everything in detail and makes sure you understand fully before going ahead .. definitely feel total confidence in her.". fabulous results xxxread more
Next Reviews

© 2021 Daisychain Aesthetics
Site design by Web Design Paisley